HISTORY

Vitamin E is an important fat-soluble antioxidant and has been in use for more than 50 years in dermatology. It is an important ingredient in many cosmetic products. It protects the skin from various deleterious effects due to solar radiation by acting as a free-radical scavenger.

BENEFITS

There’s several purported benefits of using vitamin E oil: It can stimulate capillary growth in your scalp, with in turn supports hair growth; it prevents breakage and pesky split ends; its antioxidants even boost hair’s elasticity and shine.

    Cart